• IWasAtTheGame

Oklahoma 2018-19 High School Coaching State Champions

Here is your complete list of all 118 Oklahoma 2018-19 High School Coaching State Champions coaches (Athletic activities only). At the bottom of the list is your Multiple State Championship coaches from this season.



2018-2019 Oklahoma High School Stats

FALL ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES

FALL BASEBALL

B : Ead Simon (Roff) 28-4

A : Billy Jack Bowen (Silo) 32-1


CHEERLEADING

6A : Erin Berger (Edmond North)

5A : Mandy Thomson (Bishop McGuinness)

4A : Tammy White (Tuttle)

3A : Kaitlan Lombardo (Crossings Christian)

2A : Jennifer Hohmann (Hinton)

SCOED : Kim Wilson (Newkirk)

LCOED : Mallory Rigsby (Westmoore)


CHEERLEADING (GAME DAY)

6A : Leslie VanMeter (Owasso)

5A : Liz Ritchie (Bishop Kelley)

4A : Tammy White (Tuttle)

3A : Kaitlan Lombardo (Crossings Christian)

2A : Tania Watson (Turpin)


CROSS COUNTRY BOYS

6A : David Riden (Deer Creek)

5A : Kelly Beck (Piedmont)

4A : Bobby Sanford (Seminole)

3A : Matt Appelman (Marietta)

2A : Kendra Hoover (Mooreland)


CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS

6A : David Riden (Deer Creek)

5A : Terry Stupp (Bishop Kelley)

4A : Keri Lafferty (Kingfisher)

3A : Matt Appelman (Marietta)

2A : Roxi Bratcher (Boise City/Keyes)


FOOTBALL

6A-I : David Alexander (Broken Arrow) 13-0

6A-II : Loren Montgomery (Bixby) 12-1

5A : Mike Corley (Carl Albert) 14-0

4A : Brad Ballard (Tuttle) 14-0

3A : Brett Bogert (Heritage Hall) 13-1

2A : Robert Park (Sperry) 14-1

A : Mike Kirtley (Tonkawa) 14-1

B : Troy Bullard (Shattuck) 14-0

C : Travis White (Tipton) 11-2


FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

6A : Jenny Rollins (Westmoore) 32-5

5A : Colin White (Carl Albert) 30-4

4A : Rebecca Cobb (Tuttle) 35-1

3A : Jeff Turtle (Sequoyah Tahlequah) 40-4

2A : Andy Powell (Dale) 35-5

A : Erick Muncy (Amber-Pocasset) 32-4

B : Keith Quaid (Kiowa) 35-0


VOLLEYBALL

6A : Will Ethridge (Edmond Santa Fe) 32-3

5A : Jerri Berna (Bishop Kelley) 22-13

4A : Dan Donohue (Victory Christian) 32-6

3A : Deidra Rader (Lincoln Christian) 21-14


WINTER ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES

BASKETBALL BOYS

6A : Conley Phipps (Booker T Washington) 26-2

5A : Robert Allison (Memorial) 25-3

4A : Jared Reese (Kingfisher) 28-1

3A : Taylor Wiebener (Kingston) 28-2

2A : Zac Briscoe (Rejoice Christian) 24-8

A : Shane McLemore (Cyril) 26-4

B : Jim Jenson (Kinta) 29-2


BASKETBALL GIRLS

6A : Michael Neal (Norman) 23-7

5A : Eric Carr (Piedmont) 24-4

4A : Jeff Zinn (Anadarko) 27-3

3A : Scott Winfield (Adair) 21-10

2A : Chris Brown (Howe) 27-3

A : Brady Hamer (Seiling) 28-1

B : Jon Marc Hadley (Varnum) 28-4


SWIMMING BOYS

6A : Diego Henao (Jenks)

5A : Ellen Glasgow (Bishop Kelley)


SWIMMING GIRLS

6A : Chad Englehart (Bartlesville)

5A : Kirk Norman (Carl Albert)


SPRING ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES

BASEBALL (SPRING)

6A : Ryan Phillips (Edmond Santa Fe) 28-12

5A : Gerald Osborne (Pryor) 38-3

4A : Josh Raney (Blanchard) 39-0

3A : Dwayne Dale (Atoka) 30-5

2A : Billy Jack Bowen (Silo) 34-0

A : Kyle Butler (Wright City) 35-3

B : Ead Simon (Roff) 28-3


GOLF BOYS

6A : Cory Burd (Owasso)

5A : Ric Meshew (Guthrie)

4A : Andy Bogert (Heritage Hall)

3A : Maggie Roller (Regent Prep)

2A : Jimmy Voight (Turner)


GOLF GIRLS

6A : Brock VanCleave (Edmond North)

5A : Tanner Dupree (Durant)

4A : Oren Sikes (Hilldale)

3A : Taylor Howard (Plainview)

2A : Steve Ray (Oklahoma Christian)


SOCCER BOYS

6A : Eric Marshall (Jenks) 18-0

5A : Phil Barkley (Bishop Kelley) 16-3

4A : Garron Park (Southeast) 16-1


SOCCER GIRLS

6A : Trevor Laffoon (Norman North) 15-3

5A : Kassie Embry (Booker T Washington) 13-4

4A : Eugene Jefferson (Clinton) 17-2


SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL

6A : Jimmy Wyrick (Broken Bow) 36-2

5A : Scott Neighbors (Kelleyville) 31-4

4A : Andy Powell (Dale) 34-6

3A : Kristen Shumaker (Navajo) 31-8

2A : Jason Wilson (Binger-Oney) 35-6

A : Keith Quaid (Kiowa) 32-10


TENNIS BOYS

6A : Duncan Fugitt (Edmond North)

5A : Tyler Bell (Bishop Kelley)

4A : Skip Griese (Ada)


TENNIS GIRLS

6A : Rosie Ashworth (Bixby)

5A : Mary Tasker (Bishop Kelley)

4A : Emily Points (Metro Christian)


TRACK BOYS

6A : Scotty Wilkinson (Broken Arrow)

5A : Robert Jones (Del City)

4A : Shannon Hilburn (Bristow)

3A : Matt Appelman (Marietta)

2A : Mark Frye (Pawhuska)

A : Matt Hart (Thomas)


TRACK GIRLS

6A : Tim Grantham (Edmond Memorial)

5A : Christa Geary (Del City)

4A : Kaleb Fischer (Weatherford)

3A : Jim Coleman (Chisholm)

2A : Jim Bob Coleman (Watonga)

A : Justin House (Boise City)


WRESTLING (TOURNAMENT)

6A : Rodney Jones (Broken Arrow)

5A : Weston Harding (Collinsville), Jake Parker (Skiatook)

4A : Matt Surber (Tuttle)

3A : Ronnie Delk (Perry)


WRESTLING (DUAL)

6A : Rodney Jones (Broken Arrow)

5A : Jake Parker (Skiatook)

4A : Matt Surber (Tuttle)

3A : Ronnie Delk (Perry)


MULTIPLE COACHING STATE CHAMPIONS in 2018-2019

Matt Appelman (Marietta) : Cross Country Boys & Girls and Track Boys

Billy Jack Bowen (Silo) : Fall & Spring Baseball

Ronnie Delk (Perry) : Wrestling & Dual

Rodney Jones : (Broken Arrow) Wrestling & Dual

Kaitlan Lombardo : (Crossings Christian) Cheerleading & Game Day

Jake Parker : (Skiatook) Wrestling & Dual

Andy Powell : (Dale) Fast Pitch & Slow Pitch

Keith Quaid : (Kiowa) Fast Pitch & Slow Pitch

David Riden : (Deer Creek) Cross Country Boys & Girls

Ead Simon : (Roff) Fall & Spring Baseball

Matt Surber : (Tuttle) Wrestling & Dual

Tammy White : (Tuttle) Cheerleading & Game Day


List compiled by : www.IWasAtTheGame.com






361 views0 comments
100YearsIWATG_DPHeader.png